Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter

 | Q&A
VPC #2979
Manufacturer # N318-02M
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter
Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter - LC Male - ST Male - 6.56ft

In Stock: 36
Free Standard Shipping (on orders over $5.00)
PayPal payments Amazon payments Visa Mastercard American Express Discover

UPC:

037332117144

Product Type:

Network Cable
Buy this now and earn 32 reward points!
Learn more about VPC Rewards

Network Cable - N318-02M

Tripp Lite's 2-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Technical Information

  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Characteristic: Patch Cable
  • Core/Cladding Diameter: 62.5/125 µm
  • Cable Length: 6.56 ft
  • Connector on First End: 2 x LC Male
  • Connector on Second End: 2 x ST Male

Miscellaneous

  • Package Contents:
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
    • 2-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: Lifetime

Recently Viewed Items