Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module

 | Q&A
VPC #15987
Manufacturer # GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module
Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module

Cisco 100BASE-LX10 Rugged SFP Module - 1 x 100Base-LX10

In Stock: 96
Free Standard Shipping (on orders over $5.00)
PayPal payments Amazon payments Visa Mastercard American Express Discover

UPC:

882658074165

Product Type:

SFP
Buy this now and earn 577 reward points!
Learn more about VPC Rewards

SFP - GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP Module operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.

Technical Information

  • Application/Usage: Data Networking

Interfaces/Ports

  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-LX10

Media & Performance

  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 100Base-LX10

Physical Characteristics

  • Form Factor: Hot-swappable
  • Height: 0.3"
  • Width: 0.5"
  • Depth: 2.2"

Miscellaneous

  • Compatibility:

    Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches

Warranty

  • Limited Warranty: 90

Recently Viewed Items